Paratypes collection
ERŐSS’S PARATYPE COLLECTION
330 species 2013.01.11.
1. Acicula miaphene SUBAI 2008
2. Agardhiella domokosi SUBAI 2010
3. Agardhiella extravaganta SUBAI 2008
4. Agardhiella serbica SUBAI 2008
5. Agardhiella tunde DELI 2010
6. Agardhiella zoltanorum SUBAI 2008
7. Agathylla biloba dabovici BRANDT 1961
8. Agathylla biloba martae ERŐSS & SZEKERES
9. Albinaria arcadica leucochroa NORDSIECK
10. Albinaria christae WIESE
11. Albinaria cretensis rodakinensis WIESE 1991
12. Albinaria discolor moderata FAUER 1993
13. Albinaria eburnea inflaticollis NORDSIECK 2004
14. Albinaria haessleini FAUER 1978
15. Albinaria hohorsti neglecta FAUER 1991
16. Albinaria hohorsti sybillae FAUER
17. Albinaria manselli xerocampensis WIESE 1990
18. Albinaria nivea( messenica) ithomensis NORDSIECK
19. Albinaria praeclara clarissima NORDSIECK 1984
20. Albinaria schuetti schuetti NORDSIECK 1984
21. Albinaria scopulosa faueri HAUSDORF 1987
22. Albinaria voithii maniensis FAUER 1978
23. Alopia canescens ciucasiana GROSSU
24. Alopia canescens vranceana GROSSU
25. Alopia canescens zagani SZEKERES
26. Alopia glorifica sarkanyi SZEKERES 2007
27. Alopia glorifica valeriae SZEKERES 2007
28. Alopia maciana BADARAU & SZEKERES 2001
29. Alopia microstoma majorosi SZEKERES 2007
30. Alopia plumbea doftanae NORDSIECK 1977
31. Alopia plumbea rossmaessleri NORDSIECK 1977
32. Alopia subcosticollis majorosi SZEKERES 2007
33. Alopia subcosticollis nordsiecki NORDSIECK
34. Alopia subcosticollis tamasorum SZEKERES 2007
35. Alycaeus carinata MAASSEN 2006
36. Alycaeus christae MAASSEN 2006
37. Andiniella flammulata unicolor NORDSIECK 2005
38. Andiniella richartsi GREGO & SZEKERES 2004
39. Andiniella violascens NORDSIECK 2005
40. Argna thracica SUBAI
41. Arinia hoeksemai MAASSEN 2001
42. Arinia jensi MAASSEN 2001
43. Arinia panhai MAASSEN 2001
44. Armenica laevicollis nemethi PÁLL-GERGELY 2010
45. Aspasita bulgarica SUBAI & DEDOV 2008
46. Assiminea mesopotamica GLÖER, NASER & YASSER 2007
47. Balcanodiscus danyii ERŐSS, PÁLL-GERGELY & FEHÉR 2011
48. Barcania kaltenbachi Brandt 1956
49. Belgrandiella angelovi PINTÉR
50. Belgrandiella nemethi SCHÜTT 1993
51. Bithynia kastorias GLÖER & ALBRECHT & WILKE 2007
52. Bithynia majorcina GLÖER & ROLÁN 2007
53. Bithynia panetolis GLÖER & ALBRECHT & WILKE 2007
54. Bithynia pesicii GLÖER & YILDIRIM 2006
55. Bithynia quintanai GLÖER & BECKMANN 2007
56. Bithynia radomani GLÖER & PESIC 2007
57. Bithynia skadarski GLÖER & PESIC 2007
58. Bithynia westerlundi GLÖER & PESIC 2007
59. Bithynia wykoffi BRANDT 1968
60. Bithynia zeta GLÖER & PESIC 2007
61. Boettgeria jensi NEUBERT & GROH
62. Bradybaena stoliczkana chuica EGOROV 1997
63. Brevinenia richardsi GREGO & SZEKERES 2004
64. Brotia manningi BRANDT 1974
65. Brotia pseudasperta BRANDT 1968
66. Brotia zilchi BRANDT MS
67. Bulgarica kaeufeli eninskoensis IRIKOV 2006
68. Bulgarica rugicollis grossui NORDSIECK 1973
69. Bulgarica stolii L.PFEIFFER
70. Bulgarica urbanskii paganella NORDSIECK
71. Bulgarica varnensis gabrovnitsana IRIKOV 2006
72. Bulgarica varnensis trimontsiana IRIKOV 2006
73. Bythinella cretensis SCHÜTT
74. Carinigera buresi nordsiecki GITTENBERGER & U.DE WEERD
75. Carinigera buresi polimilitis GITTENBERGER & U.DE WEERD
76. Carinigera megdova NORDSIECK
77. Carinigera pellucida NEUBERT & DEDOV 2002
78. Cernuella dobrogica GROSSU
79. Cernuella selmaniana BRANDT 1959
80. Cernuella zilchi BRANDT 1959
81. Chamlongia harinasutai BRANDT 1968
82. Chilostoma faueri SUBAI 1990
83. Clausilia dubia gratiosa SAJO
84. Cochlostoma (Titanopoma) fuchsi FEHÉR 2004
85. Cochlostoma (Titanopoma) hoyeri csikii FEHÉR 2004
86. Cochlostoma (Titanopoma) hoyeri lillae FEHÉR 2004
87. Cochlostoma (Titanopoma) pinteri erossi FEHÉR 2004
88. Cochlostoma (Titanopoma) pinteri hanswagneri FEHÉR 2004
89. Cochlostoma (Titanopoma) pinteri pinteri FEHÉR 2004
90. Cochlostoma achaicum parnonis SCHÜTT
91. Cochlostoma auritum gjonii FEHÉR 2004
92. Cochlostoma gracile subaiorum SCHÜTT
93. Cochlostoma tessellatum tepelenum FEHÉR & VARGA & ERŐSS 2000
94. Codringtonia elisabethae SUBAI 2005
95. Columbinia riedeli
96. Columbinia sp. from Ge
97. Cristataria colbeauiana inversa NÉMETH & SZEKERES
98. Cyclonenia geertsi
99. Cyclonenia hemmeni NORDSIECK 2005
100. Cyclonenia sanmarcos brevis
101. Cylindronenia pangamitoensis pongoensis NORDSIECK 2005
102. Diplommatina abundans MAASSEN 2002
103. Diplommatina carinaspinosa MAASSEN 2002
104. Diplommatina gadutensis MAASSEN 2002
105. Diplommatina supralamellata MAASSEN 2007
106. Diplommatina wilhelminae Maassen 2000
107. Doraegopis carinatus GITTEMBERGER
108. Doraegopis subaii RIEDEL
109. Euxina patrisnemethi SZEKERES 2004
110. Euxinastra (Odonteuxina) harcbelica 2010 PÁLL_GERGELY
111. Filopaludina javanica continentalis BRANDT 1974
112. Gangetia tigertii BRANDT
113. Gracilinenia filocostulata ’inaequistriata’ WEYRAUCH „marked
114. Grandinenia maroskoi GREGO & SZEKERES 2011
115. Gudeodiscus eroessi eroessi PÁLL-GERGELY & HUNYADI 2013
116. Gudeodiscus yanghaoi PÁLL-GERGELY & Hunyadi 2013
117. Gudeodiscus pulvinaris robostus PÁLL-GERGELY & HUNYADI 2013
118. Gudeodiscus phylarius werneri PÁLL-GERGELY 2012
119. Gudeodiscus okuboi PÁLL-GERGELY & HUNYADI 2013
120. Gudeodiscus ursula PÁLL-GERGELY & HUNYADI 2013
121. Gyralina lunikensis ERŐSS & FEHÉR 2008
122. Gyralina nopcsai RIEDEL, FEHÉR & ERŐSS 2000
123. Gyralina sattmanni RIEDEL
124. Helicigona kruiperi SUBAI
125. Helicigona kulmakana SUBAI & FEHÉR 2006
126. Helicigona parnonis SUBAI
127. Helicigona pythia SUBAI
128. Helicigona sattmanni SUBAI
129. Helicigona subaii FAUER
130. Helicigona viridana SUBAI 2007
131. Hemiphaedusa antuanensis chichiensis NORDSIECK 2005
132. Hemiphaedusa hemmeni NORDSIECK 2005
133. Hemizaptyx kuanmini LEE & WU
134. Herilla bosniensis brandisi BRANCSIK SYNTYPE???
135. Hubendickia cylindrica BRANDT 1974
136. Hubendickia gochenouri BRANDT 1968
137. Hubendickia rolfbrandti
138. Hubendickia schuetti BRANDT 1968
139. Hubendickia siamensis BRANDT 1968
140. Hubendickia spiralis BRANDT 1968
141. Hubendickia zilchi BRANDT 1968
142. Hydrorissoia cambodiensis BRANDT 1970
143. Hydrorissoia elongata hospitalis BRANDT 1968
144. Hydrorissoia gracilis BRANDT 1968
145. Hydrorissoia munensis BRANDT 1968
146. Hydrorissoia trispiralis BRANDT 1968
147. Idiopoma basizonata BRANDT MS
148. Idyla bicristata acuticosta FAUER 1991
149. Iravadia reticulata BRANDT 1968
150. Isabellaria butoti NORDSIECK
151. Isabellaria thessalonica NORDSIECK
152. Isabellaria errata Fauer 1985
153. Josephinella barbula SUBAI 200?
154. Josephinella bombella
155. Josephinella bombina
156. Josephinella circumfemina
157. Josephinella potrohos
158. Julliennia crooki BRANDT 1968
159. Julliennia munensis
160. Julliennia rolfbrandti TEMPCHAROEN 1971
161. Laciniaria potochensis NEUBERT & DEDOV
162. Lacunopsis conica BRANDT 1968
163. Leptacme cuongi MAASSEN & GITTENBERGER
164. Liardetia pseudojavana MAASSEN 2000
165. Liburnica pseudodochi SUBAI 2013
166. Lindholmiella ahuiri GREGO & SZEKERES 2011
167. Lithoglyphopsis aperta TEMCHAROEN 1972
168. Macedonica hartmuti IRIKOV 2003
169. Macedonica teodorae IRIKOV 2006
170. Manningiella expansa BRANDT 1968
171. Manningiella microsculpta BRANDT 1968
172. Manningiella polita BRANDT 1970
173. Manningiella rolfbrandti TEMCHAROEN 1971
174. Manningiella velimirovici BRANDT
175. Mastus abundans MAASSEN 1995
176. Mastus butoti MAASSEN 1995
177. Mastus gittembergeri MAASSEN 1995
178. Mastus ierapetrana MAASSEN 1995
179. Mastus itanosensis MAASSEN 1995
180. Mastus riedeli MAASSEN 1995
181. Mastus sitiensis MAASSEN 1995
182. Mastus subaii MAASSEN 1995
183. Medora macarscarensis brancsiki FEHÉR 2000
184. Mekongia sphaericula spiralis BRANDT
185. Mesophaedusa ikenoi MINATO 1980
186. Metafruticicola nicosiana maasseni BANK
187. Metaphaedusa matejkoi GREGO & SZEKERES 2011
188. Microcystina clarkae MAASSEN 2000
189. Monacha (Paratheba) cretica HAUSDORF 2003
190. Monacha (Paratheba) maasseni HAUSDORF 2003
191. Monacha menkhorsti HAUSDORF 2000
192. Monacha oecali HAUSDORF & PÁLL-GERGELY 2009
193. Montenegrina apfelbecki caesia FEHÉR & SZEKERES
194. Montenegrina apfelbecki csikii ERŐSS & SZEKERES
195. Montenegrina dofleini pinteri NORDSIECK
196. Montenegrina dofleini plenostoma FEHÉR & SZEKERES
197. Montenegrina dofleini sinosi PÁLL-GERGELY
198. Montenegrina drimmeri FEHÉR & SZEKERES
199. Montenegrina ersekensis nobilis ERŐSS & SZEKERES
200. Montenegrina fuchsi muranyii FEHÉR & SZEKERES 2006
201. Montenegrina fuchsi pallida NORDSIECK
202. Montenegrina helvola carinata ERŐSS & SZEKERES
203. Montenegrina helvola magna FEHÉR & SZEKERES 2006
204. Montenegrina helvola ornata ERŐSS & SZEKERES
205. Montenegrina irmengardis edmundi SZEKERES
206. Montenegrina irmengardis flava ERŐSS & SZEKERES 2006
207. Montenegrina irmengardis irmengardis KLEMM
208. Montenegrina irmengardis remota FEHÉR & SZEKERES 2006
209. Montenegrina irmengardis rugosa FEHÉR & SZEKERES 2006
210. Montenegrina irmengardis timeae ERŐSS & SZEKERES 2006
211. Montenegrina irmengardis welterschultesi FEHÉR & SZEKERES
212. Montenegrina janinensis ampla FEHÉR & SZEKERES
213. Montenegrina janinensis crassilabris NORDSIECK
214. Montenegrina janinensis soosi ERŐSS & SZEKERES
215. Montenegrina laxa disjuncta FEHÉR & SZEKERES 2006
216. Montenegrina laxa errans ERŐSS & SZEKERES 2006
217. Montenegrina laxa kontschani ERŐSS & SZEKERES 2006
218. Montenegrina minuscula ERŐSS & SZEKERES 2006
219. Montenegrina perstriata callistoma FEHÉR & SZEKERES 2006
220. Montenegrina perstriata crassa SZEKERES & ERŐSS
221. Montenegrina perstriata diminuta FEHÉR & SZEKERES
222. Montenegrina perstriata gracilis ERŐSS & SZEKERES 2006
223. Montenegrina perstriata nana FEHÉR & SZEKERES 2006
224. Montenegrina perstriata steffeki ERŐSS & SZEKERES 2006
225. Montenegrina sattmanni costulata ERŐSS & SZEKERES 2006
226. Montenegrina sattmanni fusca FEHÉR & SZEKERES 2006
227. Montenegrina skipetarica robusta NORDSIECK 200
228. Muticaria neuteboomi BECKMANN 1990
229. Napaeopsis minimus BANK
230. Neniella strictecostata NORDSIECK 2005
231. Niveria brasilica FEHSE & GREGO MS marine
232. Nothoserrulina subterranea NÉMETH & SZEKERES 1995
233. Odontosagda thompsoni GREGO,MURATOV & STEFFEK in MS
234. Oospira dancei DHARMA, GREGO & SZEKERES 2009
235. Oospira zhaoyifani GREGO & SZEKERES 2011
236. Opisthostoma christae MAASSEN 2001
237. Opisthostoma kitteli MAASSEN 2002
238. Opisthostoma secreta MAASSEN 2000
239. Orcula austriaca faueri KLEMM 1967
240. Orcula pabsti BRANDT 1956
241. Orculella creantirudis GITTEMBERGER & HAUSDORF 2004
242. Orculella cretilasithi GITTEMBERGER & HAUSDORF 2004
243. Orculella cretimaxima astarikiensis GITTEMBERGER & HAUSDORF 2004
244. Orculella cretiminuta GITTEMBERGER & HAUSDORF 2004
245. Oxychilus minoicus pumilo MAASSEN & RIEDEL
246. Pachydrobia bavayi BRANDT 1970
247. Pachydrobia crooki BRANDT 1968
248. Pachydrobia siamensis BRANDT 1968
249. Pachydrobia zilchi BRANDT 1968
250. Palaina reedei MAASSEN
251. Palaina wezendonki MAASSEN
252. Papuina lacteolata japenensis VAN BENTHEM JUTTING
253. Paraboisidia kitteli MAASSEN 1999
254. Paracrostoma dubiosa BRANDT
255. Paracrostoma pseudosulcospira armata BRANDT 1968
256. Paracrostoma pseudosulcospira pseudosulcospira BRANDT
257. Paraprosothenia adami BRANDT 1970
258. Paraprosothenia brandti BRANDT 1970
259. Paraprosothenia fischerpiettei BRANDT 1970
260. Phenacolimax sturany brandti FORCART 1959
261. Philalanka pusilla MAASSEN 2000
262. Pholeoteras zilchi SUBAI
263. Phrygica riedeli orientalis NORDSIECK
264. Platyla albanica Subai 2013
265. Platyla corpulenta SUBAI 2008
266. Platyla feheri SUBAI 2008
267. Plectopylis nepalensis SCHILEYKO & KUZNETSOV
268. Plectostoma kitteli MAASSEN 2002
269. Pravispira subserrulata NÉMETH & SZEKERES 2004
270. Pseudamnicola sciaccaensis GLÖER & BECKMANN 2007
271. Pseudobithynia falniowskii GLÖER & PESIC 2006
272. Pseudobithynia irana GLÖER & PESIC 2006
273. Pseudonapaeus bacillus KUZNETSOV 1999
274. Ptychopatula solemi MAASSEN 2000
275. Ptychopatula vermeuleni MAASSEN 2000
276. Pupina falkneri MAASSEN
277. Radix skutaris GLÖER & PESIC 2008
278. Rahula moolenbeeki MAASSEN
279. Ramusculus laevitortus SCHÜTT
280. Rhodea mariaalejandrae GREGO,STEFFEK&INFANTE MS
281. Roseniella nemethi NÉMETH & SZEKERES
282. Schileykula atillae Páll-Gergely Barna 2010
283. Selenophaedusa diplochilus griffithi GREGO & SZEKERES 2011
284. Semisulcospira kaliensis BRANDT MS
285. Serriphaedusa boisseaui GREGO & SZEKERES 2011
286. Siciliaria ernae FAUER 1978
287. Siciliaria tiberii scallettensis BECKMANN 2004
288. Sinnoennea karnekampi MAASSEN 1999
289. Sprattia aksuensis aksuensis NORDSIECK
290. Stagnicola kayseris GLÖER & YILDIRIM 2006
291. Stagnicola tekecus GLÖER & YILDIRIM 2006
292. Steeriana nivea NORDSIECK 2005
293. Stenothyra basisculpta BRANDT MS
294. Stenothyra fasciata BRANDT 1968
295. Stenothyra jiraponi BRANDT 1968
296. Stenothyra koratensis BRANDT 1968
297. Stenothyra krungtepensis BRANDT 1968
298. Stenothyra macmulleni BRANDT 1968
299. Stenothyra ovalis BRANDT 1970
300. Stenothyra zilchi BRANDT 19???????
301. Superba asketa SUBAI & FEHÉR 2006
302. Superba grisea SUBAI & FEHÉR 2006
303. Superba n. sp. SUBAI 2012
304. Symptychiella acuminata NORDSIECK 2005
305. Symptychiella bilamellata gracilicosta NORDSIECK 2010
306. Symptychiella bilamellata laevigata NORDSIECK 2010
307. Symptychiella christae NORDSIECK 2005
308. Symptychiella elegantissima NORDSIECK 2005
309. Symptychiella fratermajor NORDSIECK 2010
310. Taheitia mansueta VAN BENTHEM JUTTING
311. Teracharopa goudi MAASSEN 2002
312. Thoanteus ferrari HAUSDORF 1994
313. Tricula bollingi DAVIS 1968
314. Tricula burchi DAVIS 1968
315. Triloba thaumasia talevi NEUBERT & DEDOV 2002
316. Trivirostra dekkeri FEHSE & GREGO MS marine
317. Trivirostra ginae FEHSE & GREGO 2002 marine
318. Trochoidea cretica bengasiana BRANDT 1959
319. Trochoidea cretica subabiari BRANDT 1959
320. Trochoidea regimaensis BRANDT 1959
321. Trochoidea serrulata occidentalis BRANDT MS
322. Trochonanina maassi BRANDT MS
323. Truncatellina biscoitoi HUTTERER & GROH 1991
324. Tsoukatosia subaii HUNYADI & SZEKERES 2009
325. Vitrea bulgarica DAMJANOV & PINTÉR
326. Vitrea ernesti RIEDEL & SUBAI
327. Vitrea pinteri RIEDEL & SUBAI
328. Wykoffia minima TEMCHAROEN 1972
329. Xeromunda peloponnesia HAUSDORF
330. Zebrina sallake FEHÉR & ERŐSS 2009